VF2071 K&N Cabin Air Filter

44,99 US$
Disponible Transporte gratuito
SKU
VF2071
K&N’s line of washable replacement cabin air filters are designed to filter your incoming air using state-of-the-art filtration technology - protecting your vehicle’s occupants, interior, and HVAC system from pollutants and unpleasant odors. Engineered to be washable, reusable, and durable, this cabin filter is designed to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle!
  • INCREASED AIRFLOW IMPROVES HEATING/COOLING EFFICIENCY
  • HELPS CONTROL ODORS: Treated to help capture contaminants that cause odors. Dirty disposable cabin filters can cause a musty smell in your car’s interior
  • SAVE MONEY: Washable product that lasts
  • EASY TO INSTALL: Pre-treated and ready to drop into your factory air box. Typically installs in less than five minutes with no tools required
  • WASHABLE AND REUSABLE: Engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • ECO-FRIENDLY: Using a washable, reusable product reduces landfill waste from disposable filters. More than 100 million disposable air filters end up in landfills each year.
  • NO-HASSLE WARRANTY: 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty
  • DESIGNED FOR LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE AND QUALITY
Length9.438 in (240 mm)
Width8.031 in (204 mm)
Height1.188 in (30 mm)
Material UsedPolyurethane
Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Package Contents1 Cabin Filter
Filter Quantity1
Warranty1,000,000 Miles/10 Year
Product StyleCabin Filters
Air Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Package Quantity1
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Product Box Height11.38 in (289 mm)
Product Box Length9.87 in (251 mm)
Product Box Width1.94 in (49 mm)
WashableYes
Cross References
1A First K30428
3F Quality 719
AC Delco CF185
Akron Malo 1532232
Alco MS6454C
AP XENERGY X10354
Automega 180006210
Automotor LATK23
AVS HBA034C
BBR 0011018762
BBR 0011018900
Blue Print ADW192513
Borg & Beck BFC1272
Bosch 1987435575
Chevrolet 13356914
Chevrolet 13356916
Chevrolet 13396514
Limpiar NC2405CA
Comline EFK417A
Continental 28000211592
Coopers PCK8255
Corteco 49365684
Corteco 49365685
Corteco 80004698
Corteco 80004699
Denckermann M110926K
Diamax DP4356
Eurorepar 1613732780
Febi-Bilstein 44846
Fiaam PCK8255
Filtron K1343A
Fispa 470
Fram CFA10775
Fram CFP10775
GMC 13356914
GMC 13356916
GMC 13396514
GMC 13508023
Hengst E3907LC
HIFI SC5134CA
Hoffer 17553K
IAP Quality Parts 82120101
JC Premium B4X025CPR
Johns IRF1239
Kaishin A20179
Knecht LAK1123
Kolbenschmidt 50014822
Lucas LFCK293
Magneti Marelli 350208065580
Mahle LAK1123
Mann-Hummel CUK24003
Mapco 67711
Maxgear 261207
Meat & Doria 17553K
Mecafilter EKR7326
Meyle 6123200019
MFilter K9134C
Misfat HB271C
Muller FC428
Muller FK428
Omnicraft 2144788
Opel 1808020
Open Parts CAF230011
Purflux AHA286
Purflux AHC286
Quinton Hazell QF0355
Ryco RCA356
Sampiyon Filtre CK0203K
SCT Germany SAK328
Sidat 470
Sivento G354
Sivento P354
Sofima S4238CA
STP CAF1904P
Swag 40944846
Technocar EA603
Technocar EC603
Tecneco CK24003C
Topran 208336
UFI 54238
Valeo 715751
Vemo V40311120
We Parts 17553K
Wesfil WACF0249
Wilmink WG1234510
Wilmink WG1234511
Wilmink WG1430083
Wilmink WG1701227
Wilmink WG1701228
Wilmink WG1719669
Wilmink WG1747363
Wilmink WG1793837
Wilmink WG1889119
WIX WP10129
WIX WP2107
Zaffo Z3A636
Zaffo Z636
Zaffo ZF636
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

10-20 Minutes

Recursos:

Installation PDF

Installation Instruction Sheet

PRODUCTOS K&N

RENDIMIENTO INCOMPARABLE DE LOS

50 años mejorando el rendimiento de los vehículos.

Air Intakes

SISTEMAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE FRÍO

Los tubos diseñados a medida ofrecen un mejor flujo de aire que el obtenido con un sistema de entrada tradicional. Más aire significa mejor rendimiento.

Air Filters

FILTROS DE AIR

Al usar una gasa de algodón en lugar de un típico papel doblado, nuestros filtros aumentan el flujo de aire al tiempo que brindan una excelente protección del motor.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTROS DE AIRE PARA CABINA

Permiten captar gran parte del moho, mildiu, hongos, esporas, bacterias, gérmenes, polen y otros alérgenos, además de eliminar olores desagradables en el aire.

Oil Filters

FILTROS DE ACEITE

Los filtros de aceite K&N usan un material filtrante de alto flujo que admite caudales elevados y suministra una excelente protección al motor.

Performance Parts

TIENDA VELOZ

Desde filtros de aire a medida hasta bombas de combustible y accesorios de carburadores, la Tienda Veloz de K&N está preparada para ayudarlo a obtener el máximo rendimiento de su vehículo.

Oil FiltersOil Filters

Filtros de aire para el hogar

Nuevos filtros de aire acondicionado y horno lavables y reutilizables para su hogar. Del líder en la industria de filtración de automóviles lavable.

Nuestra Historia

Por qué K&N?

Por algo somos los n.° 1. Desde 1969, cada producto que creamos garantiza un excelente rendimiento, una inigualable calidad y mayor durabilidad.